fbpx

Privacy policy

The privacy policy of the Verdi Clinics defines the terms and conditions for using the website of the Verdi Clinics https://verdiclinic.com.ua/en (hereinafter “Site”) and Application programs (English Application), for using the site and access to a personal account (hereinafter referred to as “Programs”). The Privacy Policy of the Verdi Clinics has been developed in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”, the Law of Ukraine “On Information”, the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine “On the list of information that does not constitute a commercial secret” No. 61 dated 09.08.1993. , Provisions of the Civil and Commercial Codes of Ukraine.

This Privacy Policy of Verdi Clinics was approved for the purpose of protecting and protecting the personal data of the Clients of the clinics (including site users), confidential information containing personal data; as well as confidential information owned by the Verdi Clinics; – in order to regulate access to this information, its provision and transmission.

The privacy policy of the Verdi Clinics applies to all users of the site or programs (clients) – both to users who do not have an account on the Site or in the Program (unregistered user), and to users who have any account, each of the available types… An account is understood as a set of information about the client and authorization data (login, password).

  1. DEFINITION OF TERMS
    The terms used in this Regulation have the following meanings:1.1. Personal data – information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified.1.2. Confidential information is information that is in the possession, use or disposal of individual individuals or legal entities and is disseminated at their request in accordance with the conditions stipulated by them.1.3. Confidentiality of information – the property of information to be protected from unauthorized acquaintance.1.4. Information confidentiality regime – legal, medical, organizational, technical and other measures to protect personal data.1.5. The owner of information that is confidential is a person who has information that is confidential, on a legal basis, who has restricted access to this information and has established a confidentiality regime for it.1.6. Access to information that is confidential is the familiarization of certain persons with information that is confidential, with the consent of its owner or on any other legal basis providing access to personal data.1.7. Client – a natural or legal person who has reached the age of 18, who fully accepted all the terms of this privacy policy, through registration on the Site or in the Program and having an individual username and password, as well as a client account for using the services of this site and Programs.

    1.8. The counterparty is a party to a civil contract, the owner of the information that is confidential, has transferred this information, provided that the confidentiality of this information is maintained.

    1.9. Website – the website https://verdiclinic.com.ua/ru including all its subdomains, which is under the organizational control of the management of the Verdi Clinics.

    1.10. Application program – a computer program or software that can be used from tablets, smartphones and other mobile devices, which is distributed under the terms of an accession agreement (free public offer), which gives the person who acceded to such an agreement free permission to: use the program by her appointment, which is under the organizational control of the management of the Verdi Clinics.

    1.11. Transfer of confidential information – the transfer of information is confidential and recorded on the site of the Verdi Clinics, by its owner or by the owner of the site on the basis of an agreement in the amount and on the terms stipulated by the agreement, including the condition that the counterparty takes the measures established by the agreement to protect it confidentiality.

    1.12. Provision of confidential information – the transfer of information that is confidential and recorded on the Site of Verdi Clinics, by its owner to state authorities, other state bodies, local authorities in order to perform their functions.

    1.13. Disclosure of confidential information is an action or inaction as a result of which information that is confidential in any possible form (oral, written, other form, including using technical means) becomes known to third parties without the consent of the owner of such information or in spite of civil contract.

  2. CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION
    2.1. Confidential information (information) includes:2.1.1. Personal information that the client provides when registering or when leaving comments on the Site: phone number, e-mail, name and surname.2.1.2. Data transmitted automatically when visiting the site: IP address, information about the browser, duration of stay on the site, the address of the site from which the transition was made, etc.2.1.3. Data on the Client’s appeal for medical care, the results of laboratory tests, as well as other information about the state of the Client’s health, which, in accordance with the current legislation, is confidential information.
  3. SETTING THE INFORMATION PRIVACY MODE
    3.1. The information confidentiality regime is considered established after the Client’s consent to the collection, processing, dissemination and access to personal data during his registration on the Site and the adoption by Verdi Clinics of measures to protect the confidentiality of information is considered, namely: approval by legal entities of the Confidentiality Policy of Verdi Clinics Clinics “and restricting access to information constituting confidential information by establishing a procedure for handling this information and monitoring compliance with this procedure.3.2. By using any part of the Site and programs, the Client agrees to:3.2.1. processing of your personal data from primary sources in the following volume: personal information (age, gender, marital status, family composition, etc.), information about the place of residence: actual and by state registration, information about military registration, data, health status in accordance with applicable law, data on the assignment of a taxpayer identification number, electronic identification data (curriculum vitae, telephone numbers), image recording (photo)3.2.2. the use of personal data, provides for the actions of the owner of the database to process this data, as well as actions to grant partial or full rights to process personal data to other subjects of relations related to personal data (Article 10 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”);3.2.3. the dissemination of personal data, provides for the actions of the owner of the personal data base on the transfer of information about an individual from the personal data base (Article 14 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”);3.2.4. access to personal data of third parties, determines the actions of the owner of the personal data base in case of receiving a request from a third party for access to personal data, including the procedure for access of the personal data subject to information about himself (Article 16 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”).
  4. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE CLIENT (USERS OF THE SITE)
    4.1. The client (site user) has the right to:4.1.1. use all the technical capabilities of the site and programs of the Verdi Clinics;4.1.2. have access to any public information posted on the Site or in programs;4.1.3. to preserve his personal data from third parties on the conditions determined by the current legislation of Ukraine and the provisions of this Privacy Policy;4.1.4. use information from the site for personal and non-commercial purposes.

    4.2. The client (site user) undertakes:

    4.2.1. when registering, indicate and post public reliable personal data;

    4.2.2. use the Site and the Programs only for purposes that do not contradict the agreements between the Client (User) and the Verdi Clinics, the current legislation of Ukraine and the principles of rationality and morality;

    4.2.3. be liable to third parties for their actions or inaction when using the Site and / or programs;

    4.2.4. independently and at their own expense settle all claims of third parties related to the action or inaction of the Client when using the Site and / or programs.

    4.3. The Client (Site User) is prohibited from:

    4.3.1. incite religious, racial or ethnic hatred;

    4.3.2. take actions aimed at misleading other users;

    4.3.3. commit acts that violate the honor and dignity, rights and freedoms of any person;

    4.3.4. register an account on behalf of a third party or instead of another person;

    4.3.5. provide your account and / or login and password from your account to third parties for use;

    4.3.6. post materials of an advertising, erotic, pornographic or offensive nature;

    4.3.7. post information that violates the rights and legitimate interests of third parties (including posting photos and videos, the main object of which is a person, if this person did not consent to posting a photo or video with her participation on the Site)

    4.3.8. post computer viruses or programs that can interrupt or disrupt the normal functionality of computer hardware and software, as well as telecommunications equipment of any person;

    4.3.9. any use of information from the site for commercial purposes.

  5. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF CLINICS “Verdi Clinic”
    5.1. The Verdi Clinics have the right to:5.1.1. establish, change and cancel in writing the regime of confidential information in accordance with the current legislation;5.1.2. use information constituting a commercial secret and / or confidential information for their own needs in a manner that does not contradict the legislation;5.1.3. allow or prohibit access to information that is confidential information, determine the procedure and conditions for access to this information;

    5.1.4. to enter into civil circulation information that is confidential, on the basis of agreements providing for the inclusion in them of conditions for the protection of the confidentiality of this information;

    5.1.5. require legal entities and individuals who have access to confidential information, state authorities, other state bodies, local authorities to whom confidential information has been provided, to comply with the obligations to protect its confidentiality;

    5.1.6. require from persons who have gained access to information that is confidential, as a result of actions committed accidentally or by mistake, to protect the confidentiality of this information;

    5.1.7. if the Client posts information on the Site or using programs or takes other actions that do not comply with the provisions of the current legislation of Ukraine and this Privacy Policy, without notice, at its sole discretion, delete the information posted by the client in whole or in part, including the information in relation to which it is difficult to determine its compliance with the law, is applied in cases of receiving well-grounded complaints from other clients regarding the incorrect behavior of the Client on the Site of the Verdi Clinics, reserves the right to block the Client’s page;

    5.1.8. on changes to the Privacy Policy to further improve the security system in accordance with applicable law;

    5.1.9. send advertising information messages to the Client – in the event that the Client wants to refuse to receive mailings from the Verdi Clinics, he must inform the Verdi Clinic about this in any way convenient for him.

    5.2. Clinics Verdi Clinics undertake:

    5.2.1. protect, in accordance with the current legislation, this Policy, labor and civil law contracts, their rights in the event of disclosure, illegal receipt or illegal use by third parties of information that is confidential information, including demanding compensation for losses caused in connection with violation of his rights.

  6. PROTECTION OF PRIVACY OF INFORMATION
    6.1. In order to protect the confidentiality of information, the employees of the Verdi Clinics, who, in accordance with the peculiarities of the performed labor functions in these legal entities having access to it, are obliged to:6.1.1. undertake a written Nondisclosure Obligation of information constituting confidential information or sign an agreement on confidentiality and nondisclosure of information;6.1.2. to comply with the confidential information regime established by the Verdi Clinics;

    6.1.3. not to disclose information constituting confidential information containing the personal data of the Client, as well as the owners of which are Verdi clinics, and without their consent not to use this information for personal purposes;

    6.1.4. not to disclose the above information, which is confidential after the termination of the employment contract (contract);

    6.1.5. reimburse the damage caused to the Client if the employee is guilty of disclosing information constituting confidential information that became known to him in connection with the performance of his job duties;

    6.2. The relationship between Verdi Clinics and its counterparties in terms of non-disclosure of confidential information is governed by legislation, agreements and this Privacy Policy. In the contracts of the clinic, Verdi Clinic with its counterparties notes the clause on non-disclosure by the counterparty of information constituting a commercial secret and / or confidential information.

    6.3. Clinics Verdi Clinics take all necessary organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from accidental and fraudulent access, destruction, alteration or other illegal actions.

  7. PROCEDURE FOR STORING, USING, PROVIDING AND ACCOUNTING CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION
    7.1. Paper and electronic media containing confidential information of the Verdi Clinics are stored outside working hours only in safes or boxes that are closed; electronic databases of information storage – encoded with appropriate security passwords.7.2. When working with electronic media without prior consent from the management, employees of Verdi Clinics are not allowed to:7.2.1. make copies from electronic media containing confidential information, take copies of these media out of the office, transfer them to other persons who do not have access to commercial secrets and / or confidential information;

    7.2.2. to acquaint the employees of clinics and other persons who do not have access to confidential information with information containing confidential information.

    7.4. Information constituting the confidential information of the Company can be provided to counterparties when concluding transactions, upon their request, with prior agreement with the owners of personal data.

    7.5. Information containing confidential information can be provided exclusively by the head of the clinic or persons, it is replaced only at the written request of representatives of state authorities, regulatory and law enforcement agencies.

    7.6. The responsible person keeps records of electronic media containing confidential information.

        Appointment. Otolaryngologist

          Children's department

            Appointment to the dentist

                  Appointment. Otolaryngologist

                    Children's department

                      Appointment to the dentist